New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,27711,357
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,86911,726
AlgiersAlgeria 18,86911,725
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,52811,514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0706,258
AzulArgentina 9,7986,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9871,856
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6812,909
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0402,511
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1542,581
AmberleyAustralia 2,3661,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4879,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2529,478
AimoresBrazil 12,3767,691
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2148,212
AltamiraBrazil 13,3058,268
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5847,820
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8747,379
ApodiBrazil 13,9148,646
AracajuBrazil 13,4218,340
AracuaiBrazil 12,5907,824
AragarcasBrazil 12,1417,544
AraxaBrazil 12,0847,509
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6728,496
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0378,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,28910,122
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,1439,410
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0438,727
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7928,571
AbecheChad 15,8169,828
AntofagastaChile 10,3226,414
AricaChile 10,7566,684
AltaiChina 12,9268,033
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7457,298
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8207,345
AraucaColombia 12,7787,940
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6888,506
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7708,557
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,44210,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,15910,042
AswanEgypt 15,7529,788
AsyutEgypt 16,10210,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6937,266
AsmaraEritrea 14,6379,095
AssabEritrea 14,1708,805
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1478,791
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,61911,570
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9653,707
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6134,731
AccraGhana 15,8799,867
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,19410,685
AthensGreece 17,28410,740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,27110,732
AasiaatGreenland 16,0919,999
AmmassalikGreenland 16,82710,456
AputiteqGreenland 16,81910,451
AkureyriIceland 17,32210,764
AgraIndia 12,2887,636
AhmedabadIndia 12,4387,729
AkolaIndia 11,9197,407
AllahabadIndia 11,8807,383
AmritsarIndia 12,8307,973
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0783,777
AbadanIran 14,8899,252
ArakIran 14,9669,300
AlbengaItaly 18,68011,608
AlgheroItaly 18,63711,581
AmendolaItaly 18,04511,213
AnconaItaly 18,24811,339
ArezzoItaly 18,38211,423
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8959,877
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8939,876
AbashiriJapan 9,9646,192
AburatsuJapan 9,1795,704
AikawaJapan 9,5405,928
AjiroJapan 9,2065,721
AkitaJapan 9,6475,995
AkuneJapan 9,2795,766
AomoriJapan 9,7386,051
AsahikawaJapan 9,9926,209
AsosanJapan 9,3225,793
AmmanJordan 15,9899,936
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3878,319
AinaziLatvia 17,15110,658
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5067,150
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3147,030
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1636,937
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5957,205
AtarMauritania 17,56910,918
AgalegaMauritius 11,2296,978
AcapulcoMexico 11,1176,908
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2687,624
AltaiMongolia 12,3447,671
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9597,431
AgadirMorocco 18,70411,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,52011,509
AlexandraNew Zealand 401249
ApplebyNew Zealand 13987
ArapuniNew Zealand 553344
ArdmoreNew Zealand 625388
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 199123
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13886
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 622387
Auckland CityNew Zealand 635394
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 636395
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 636395
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 636395
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 636395
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8987,394
AgadezNiger 16,82610,456
AsuncionParaguay 10,9636,813
ArequipaPeru 10,8376,734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4705,263
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5873,472
AradRomania 17,63710,960
AjanRussia 11,4077,089
AldanRussia 11,9937,453
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6669,735
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1788,810
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7366,671
AnadyrRussia 11,8977,393
ArkhangelskRussia 16,09210,000
ArmavirRussia 16,09510,001
AstrakhanRussia 15,6129,701
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5212,188
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,87412,350
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,37912,043
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,24511,959
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,24811,961
Abu HamedSudan 15,3949,566
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8009,197
AqiqSudan 14,9169,269
ArbaatSudan 15,1299,402
AromaSudan 14,8939,255
AtbaraSudan 15,2059,448
Abu KamalSyria 15,7099,762
AleppoSyria 16,09710,003
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3995,841
AtakpameTogo 16,0699,985
AdanaTurkey 16,28810,122
AfyonTurkey 16,74910,408
AnkaraTurkey 16,59910,315
AntalyaTurkey 16,65910,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4969,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,28811,364
AberporthUk 18,86911,725
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,83011,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,62610,331
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,67610,363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9998,699
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0148,708
ArtigasUruguay 10,5546,558
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7567,305
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Ada, MnUsa 13,3478,294
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6878,505
Akron, OhUsa 14,1108,768
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1397,543
Albany, GaUsa 13,4108,333
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7699,177
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3998,326
Albion, NeUsa 12,9828,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9187,406
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1048,143
Algona, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Alice, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5509,041
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Alma, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1608,799
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7997,332
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2807,631
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7979,195
Amite, LaUsa 12,8207,967
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9897,450
Anderson, InUsa 13,7228,527
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6678,493
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4208,961
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0527,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1878,195
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2568,238
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7278,530
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7438,540
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6867,262
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0338,099
Athens, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4778,375
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5599,047
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5596,561
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9978,077
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6528,484
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4177,716
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6858,504
Austin, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2828,875
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5738,434
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0878,133
AdenYemen 13,9718,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -