New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5728,434
BustAfghanistan 13,6498,482
BatnaAlgeria 18,58211,547
BecharAlgeria 18,72411,636
BejaiaAlgeria 18,73411,642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,58011,546
BiskraAlgeria 18,56211,535
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,96011,161
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5114,668
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5334,681
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5174,671
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1075,038
ByrdAntarctica 5,0013,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4995,903
BarilocheArgentina 8,8035,470
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0656,255
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6731,661
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3591,466
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3843,345
BrestBelarus 17,39110,807
BrusselsBelgium 18,66011,595
Belize CityBelize 12,1027,520
BeninBenin 15,9059,884
BohiconBenin 16,0019,943
BermudaBermuda 14,9879,313
BageBrazil 10,5926,582
BambuiBrazil 12,0907,513
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0757,504
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6738,497
BarcelosBrazil 12,7427,918
BarraBrazil 13,1048,143
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5248,404
BarreirasBrazil 12,9038,018
BelémBrazil 13,7058,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1977,579
BelterraBrazil 13,1708,184
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2458,231
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0296,854
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8788,003
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3957,702
BrevesBrazil 13,5538,422
BurgasBulgaria 17,10810,631
BurundiBurundi 13,7118,520
BatouriCameroon 15,2729,490
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1839,435
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0657,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Banff, AbCanada 12,5157,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5499,041
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,32910,147
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5997,829
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6518,483
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6469,101
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9627,434
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3288,282
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1968,200
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7049,759
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8697,376
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,53210,273
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9038,639
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,0609,358
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3719,552
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3855,211
BeijingChina 10,7036,651
BarranquillaColombia 12,7367,915
Benito SalasColombia 12,0977,517
BogotáColombia 12,3237,658
BrnoCzech Republic 17,94411,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5609,048
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4859,001
BaniDominican Republic 13,6338,472
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5658,429
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7238,528
BahariyaEgypt 16,35510,163
Beni SuefEgypt 16,22410,081
BiarritzFrance 19,45612,090
BordeauxFrance 19,34312,020
BrestFrance 19,25411,965
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4812,785
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4832,786
BitamGabon 15,1539,416
BanjulGambia 16,72510,393
BerlinGermany 18,04311,212
BrockenGermany 18,23911,334
BokeGuinea 16,48710,245
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,57510,300
BudapestHungary 17,80511,064
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,79211,056
BangaloreIndia 11,3207,034
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7717,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1866,951
BikanerIndia 12,7167,902
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1014,413
BabolsarIran 14,8709,240
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0348,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1619,421
Bandar LengehIran 14,1178,773
BirjandIran 14,1408,787
BushehrIran 14,5969,070
BaghdadIraq 15,3769,555
BasraIraq 14,9399,283
BelmulletIreland 18,66111,596
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,79611,680
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,95011,154
BergamoItaly 18,53611,518
BolognaItaly 18,42511,449
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,39711,432
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,98211,174
BrindisiItaly 17,84111,087
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,19110,061
BouakeIvory Coast 16,18010,054
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7208,526
BeirutLebanon 16,12610,021
BenghaziLibya 17,27710,736
BirzaiLithuania 17,19710,686
BitolaMacedonia 17,57110,919
BlantyreMalawi 12,2197,593
BvumbweMalawi 12,1917,576
BintuluMalaysia 7,7584,821
BamakoMali 16,73710,400
Bko-SMali 16,72610,393
BougounMali 16,60110,316
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,11111,254
BaitagMongolia 12,6137,838
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6777,878
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9877,449
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4387,108
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4047,087
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0677,499
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5887,201
BulganMongolia 12,1107,525
BhamawMyanmar 10,6256,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 492306
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11169
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 452281
BlenheimNew Zealand 179111
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 354220
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0797,506
BilmaNiger 16,73810,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,61310,323
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,15810,041
BergenNorway 17,78711,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,78811,054
BjornoyaNorway 16,16110,043
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,90810,507
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,12610,642
BadinPakistan 12,8457,982
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8477,983
BalakotPakistan 13,1208,153
BarkhanPakistan 13,1218,154
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2047,584
BascoPhilippines 8,6385,368
BialystokPoland 17,39810,811
BejaPortugal 19,55912,154
BragancaPortugal 19,89412,362
BistritaRomania 17,39210,808
BucharestRomania 17,25510,722
BajkitRussia 13,3598,302
BarabinskRussia 13,9338,658
BarnaulRussia 13,5368,411
BerezovoRussia 14,9199,271
BiserRussia 15,1609,420
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1426,924
BogdarinRussia 12,0757,503
BogucanyRussia 13,1018,141
BomnakRussia 11,5137,154
BorRussia 13,6398,476
BorzjaRussia 11,6047,211
BratskRussia 12,7547,925
BelgradeSerbia 17,70010,999
BoSierra Leone 16,19910,066
BontheSierra Leone 16,14610,033
BratislavaSlovakia 17,93411,144
BerberaSomalia 13,7858,566
BusanSouth Korea 9,6295,984
BadajozSpain 19,63912,204
BarcelonaSpain 19,16411,909
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,64312,206
BabanusaSudan 15,1349,404
BaselSwitzerland 18,64011,583
BernSwitzerland 18,66911,601
BangkokThailand 9,5505,934
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5615,942
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9446,180
BizerteTunisia 18,39211,429
BalikesirTurkey 16,99410,560
BursaTurkey 16,91810,513
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1648,802
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,57311,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,61411,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,61311,566
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,76411,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,93911,769
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87211,727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1166,907
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8557,988
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8537,987
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0678,120
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7527,924
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7387,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9698,680
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9499,289
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4008,327
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6877,263
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9569,294
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5157,777
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3727,688
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5427,794
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5819,061
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2918,259
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3117,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0928,135
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9938,695
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7068,517
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9717,439
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2698,246
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7359,156
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9187,406
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2188,214
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6409,097
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9629,297
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7758,560
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5528,422
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7499,165
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0328,098
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7978,573
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4818,998
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6218,464
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7817,942
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9418,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9587,431
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1518,172
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3277,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1018,763
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9898,693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4108,955
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7057,895
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9358,659
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3938,322
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8899,252
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7537,303
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8128,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4948,385
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1208,153
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1437,546
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1307,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -