New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6968,511
ChlefAlgeria 18,96911,788
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,59111,553
CeresArgentina 10,2986,399
ChamicalArgentina 9,9996,214
ChepesArgentina 9,8976,150
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6145,353
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3906,456
CórdobaArgentina 10,0406,239
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0346,235
CorrientesArgentina 10,6996,649
CairnsAustralia 3,7472,328
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0991,305
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6093,485
CedunaAustralia 3,5282,193
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9111,809
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7772,347
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5881,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1702,591
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1251,321
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8792,411
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8796,760
CharnocksBarbados 14,1318,781
CotonouBenin 15,9059,884
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2377,604
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9827,446
CabroboBrazil 13,5538,422
CaceresBrazil 11,7967,330
CaetiteBrazil 12,8427,980
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8498,606
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5807,196
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3697,065
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8427,359
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6498,482
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8567,989
CaparaoBrazil 12,2367,604
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0297,475
CaratingaBrazil 12,2957,640
CaravelasBrazil 12,6347,851
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7647,932
CarolinaBrazil 13,2228,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4237,099
CataguasesBrazil 12,1117,526
CatalaoBrazil 12,1647,559
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8277,349
CaxiasBrazil 13,6958,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9436,800
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0288,717
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0687,499
ChapecoBrazil 11,0666,877
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2187,592
CipoBrazil 13,3368,287
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0288,096
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3107,650
CordeiroBrazil 12,0627,495
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7887,947
CorumbaBrazil 11,5347,167
CoximBrazil 11,7517,302
CrateusBrazil 13,8138,584
CuiabaBrazil 11,9397,419
CuritibaBrazil 11,4007,084
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5927,825
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0628,738
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8279,835
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5609,669
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4949,628
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4788,376
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,23610,089
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9609,297
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5079,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6949,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6959,753
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5439,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4518,980
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8099,202
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7709,800
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1128,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5578,425
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4559,604
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0148,087
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4678,990
Comox, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8259,212
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7977,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3897,698
ChicoChile 8,3315,177
ChillanChile 9,1275,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0505,624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0006,214
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3355,179
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3105,785
ChangchunChina 10,6266,603
ChangduChina 11,1576,933
ChangshaChina 9,8886,144
ChengduChina 10,6596,624
ChongqingChina 10,3946,459
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7007,892
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,15311,281
CamagueyCuba 13,2228,216
CasablancaCuba 12,9778,064
ChebCzech Republic 18,21111,316
CopenhagenDenmark 17,89611,121
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7648,553
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6468,480
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7098,519
CanarEcuador 11,3807,072
CairoEgypt 16,26010,104
CaenFrance 19,03011,825
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07411,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9978,698
CocobeachGabon 15,1119,390
CologneGermany 18,50311,498
ChiosGreece 17,09510,623
CorfuGreece 17,65110,968
ConakryGuinea 16,35610,164
CatacamasHonduras 12,1097,525
CholutecaHonduras 11,8957,392
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1096,904
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1036,900
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1036,900
ChahbaharIran 13,5638,428
ClaremorrisIreland 18,72411,635
ClonesIreland 18,67011,602
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,67311,604
CorkIreland 18,92711,761
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,93311,765
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,53311,517
CameriItaly 18,61811,569
CampobassoItaly 18,13211,267
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,50111,497
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,49111,491
Cape FrascaItaly 18,59911,557
Cape MeleItaly 18,67711,606
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,04511,213
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,97411,169
CerviaItaly 18,34711,401
CiampinoItaly 18,30611,376
Cimone MountainItaly 18,47411,480
Cisa PassItaly 18,53311,517
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,37111,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,33511,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,93411,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,86511,102
ChibaJapan 9,2265,733
ChichibuJapan 9,3035,781
ChichijimaJapan 8,2775,143
ChoshiJapan 9,2145,725
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,10110,005
ChilekaMalawi 12,2197,593
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4557,740
ChitipaMalawi 12,8788,003
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4967,144
ComitanMexico 11,6997,270
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8763,651
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4967,144
ChoirMongolia 11,6787,257
CasablancaMorocco 19,06411,846
ChindeMozambique 11,8627,371
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1366,299
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 858533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 448278
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 402250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 170105
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 167104
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 162100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13182
CondegaNicaragua 11,9617,433
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8016,090
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5975,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9566,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7846,080
ChhorPakistan 12,8337,974
ChitralPakistan 13,3258,280
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1096,903
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1436,924
CajamarcaPeru 11,0606,873
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1816,948
ChiclayoPeru 10,9826,824
ChimbotePeru 10,8996,773
CuzcoPeru 11,0416,861
CzestochowaPoland 17,73411,020
CoimbraPortugal 19,80112,304
CalafatRomania 17,49710,873
CeahlauRomania 17,28310,740
ClujRomania 17,46410,852
ConstantaRomania 17,04810,594
CraiovaRomania 17,42710,829
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0688,742
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6269,089
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0078,083
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3657,683
Cape UelenRussia 12,1427,545
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4586,499
CaraRussia 12,0927,514
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3159,517
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5607,805
ChitaRussia 11,8847,385
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8837,384
CokurdahRussia 12,6837,881
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8467,361
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1266,914
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3626,439
CaceresSpain 19,68512,232
CadizSpain 19,37512,040
Ciudad RealSpain 19,51812,128
CordobaSpain 19,46412,095
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6866,640
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6045,968
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3445,806
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0676,256
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0936,272
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4885,896
ChumphonThailand 9,4025,842
CanakkaleTurkey 17,13410,647
CorumTurkey 16,45210,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1348,783
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8658,616
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,92211,759
CernovcyUkraine 17,28610,742
ChernigovUkraine 16,88610,493
CarrascoUruguay 10,1696,319
ColoniaUruguay 10,1146,285
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0478,729
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3148,273
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Camden, ScUsa 13,7658,554
Canton, NyUsa 14,7749,181
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1118,147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2678,865
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3529,540
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3958,324
Casper, WyUsa 12,4777,753
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8017,333
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3458,914
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0358,722
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3878,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7838,565
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7778,561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9638,677
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8408,600
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1928,819
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4478,356
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4988,388
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9219,272
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9229,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8938,633
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5137,776
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4667,746
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6928,508
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2987,021
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0728,744
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5117,774
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7868,566
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1298,159
Clark, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9918,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2607,619
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1038,764
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0856,889
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9038,639
College Park, MdUsa 14,3538,919
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3147,652
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1978,201
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7538,546
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6888,506
Columbus, InUsa 13,6668,492
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8828,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9548,671
Conception, MoUsa 13,0688,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8537,987
Conway, ArUsa 12,9788,065
Conway, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6909,128
Corning, ArUsa 13,1168,150
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8819,247
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4547,739
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5809,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5927,204
Covington, LaUsa 12,8778,002
Covington, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Crete, NeUsa 12,9898,071
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5957,827
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6089,077
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6089,077
CaracasVenezuela 13,3488,294
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4318,346
CoroVenezuela 13,1918,197
ChipataZambia 12,5567,803
ChomaZambia 12,5327,788
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9217,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -