New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,45310,845
DjelfaAlgeria 18,72611,637
DavisAntarctica 5,8613,642
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6502,890
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1453,197
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8764,894
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3281,447
DhakaBangladesh 11,0746,882
D’UccleBelgium 18,66011,595
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3797,693
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0227,471
DouradosBrazil 11,4037,086
DoualaCameroon 15,4219,583
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,17710,053
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3908,321
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3967,703
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,17710,053
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3839,559
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0989,382
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7748,559
DuianChina 11,4867,137
DubrovnikCroatia 17,86811,104
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0198,712
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6128,459
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5428,415
DabaaEgypt 16,55610,288
DakhlaEgypt 16,16310,044
DijonFrance 18,82611,698
DresdenGermany 18,07611,233
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,13010,023
DebrecenHungary 17,61110,943
DalatangiIceland 17,41810,824
DaltonganjIndia 11,6007,208
DarbhangaIndia 11,6107,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0366,858
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0306,854
DumkaIndia 11,3707,065
DwarkaIndia 12,6787,878
DezfulIran 14,9829,310
DublinIreland 18,74911,651
DecimomannuItaly 18,54411,524
DobbiacoItaly 18,32511,387
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,0579,978
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0329,963
DagorettiKenya 13,4188,338
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,09510,623
DedzaMalawi 12,3877,698
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6597,245
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6277,225
DaweiMyanmar 9,7586,064
De BiltNetherlands 18,52111,509
De KooyNetherlands 18,47611,481
Den HelderNetherlands 18,47411,480
DannevirkeNew Zealand 414257
DarfieldNew Zealand 15294
DargavilleNew Zealand 709441
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 441274
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 435270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79211,056
DalbandinPakistan 13,4838,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1498,171
DirPakistan 13,2858,255
DroshPakistan 13,3128,272
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3475,187
DohaQatar 14,3058,889
DorohoiRomania 17,25110,720
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5039,012
DudinkaRussia 14,1738,807
DzardzanRussia 12,9428,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4859,001
DakarSenegal 16,84010,465
DaruSierra Leone 16,21010,073
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0566,871
DamazinSudan 14,7049,137
DongolaSudan 15,5839,684
DamascusSyria 16,0219,956
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0219,955
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8159,828
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7188,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7627,930
DjerbaTunisia 18,10911,253
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9269,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,34411,399
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,64811,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,61910,327
DonetskUkraine 16,40710,196
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9958,697
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5638,428
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1438,789
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4757,752
Danville, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8798,625
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1147,528
David City, NeUsa 12,9958,076
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8548,609
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0247,472
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1908,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3357,044
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5018,390
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9458,666
Delphine, InUsa 13,7038,515
Denton, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3687,686
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2568,237
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7777,318
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4128,334
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0378,722
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3938,322
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2157,591
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Dover, DeUsa 14,4268,964
Dover, TnUsa 13,3428,291
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5158,398
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6558,485
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Durham, NhUsa 14,9919,315
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,84611,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -