New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,39911,434
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,39611,431
EsquelArgentina 8,6575,380
EzeizaArgentina 10,0416,240
East SaleAustralia 2,1421,331
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4132,742
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4122,742
EssendonAustralia 2,3401,454
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9257,411
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7486,679
EspinosaBrazil 12,7427,918
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5439,037
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7677,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7977,952
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7887,947
Edson, AbCanada 12,6377,853
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,8718,620
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1038,142
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8399,221
ErlianChina 11,2486,990
El CaranoColombia 12,2017,582
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,78011,049
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5668,430
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7748,559
El ArishEgypt 16,11610,015
El TorEgypt 15,9639,920
ErfurtGermany 18,26111,348
EssenGermany 18,47511,480
EsfahanIran 14,7269,151
EilatIsrael 15,9379,904
EsashiJapan 9,8666,131
EldoretKenya 13,6798,500
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2077,586
EssaouiraMorocco 18,82711,700
EeldeNetherlands 18,37411,418
Esk ForestNew Zealand 517321
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14691
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8477,362
EnuguNigeria 15,7609,794
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8736,757
EvoraPortugal 19,62012,192
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7696,692
EkimcanRussia 11,2236,974
Elat’MaRussia 16,17110,049
ElistaRussia 15,8969,878
ErbogacenRussia 12,8467,983
EssejRussia 13,5558,423
Ed DueimSudan 15,0369,343
El FasherSudan 15,5019,632
El GeneinaSudan 15,6819,744
El ObeidSudan 15,1209,396
El ShowakSudan 14,8089,202
En NahudSudan 15,2089,451
EdirneTurkey 17,16210,665
ErzincanTurkey 16,0549,976
ErzurumTurkey 15,9319,900
EskisehirTurkey 16,78210,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8029,198
EntebbeUganda 13,8258,591
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,43411,455
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,50511,499
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1278,779
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4898,382
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3649,547
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7967,951
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8007,954
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7017,271
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1248,777
Elko, NvUsa 11,7377,294
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5109,016
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6817,259
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9329,279
Erie, PaUsa 14,2618,862
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9358,038
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5597,183
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9378,039
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2376,983
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0938,136
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0737,502
Evansville, InUsa 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -