New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5008,389
FarahAfghanistan 13,8728,620
FormosaArgentina 10,8446,738
ForrestAustralia 4,0592,522
FrancistownBotswana 12,0787,506
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3468,915
FloraniaBrazil 13,9158,647
FlorestaBrazil 13,5828,440
FlorianoBrazil 13,5318,408
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2256,975
FormosaBrazil 12,4517,737
FortalezaBrazil 14,0598,736
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1086,903
FrancaBrazil 11,9637,434
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4918,384
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,2488,233
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1108,146
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7337,913
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6227,844
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0038,081
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2878,257
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9928,073
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4229,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4309,589
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5429,658
FayaChad 16,29310,125
FamagustaCyprus 16,31710,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,11211,255
FarafraEgypt 16,34610,157
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6849,125
FichtelbergGermany 18,15911,284
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,45111,466
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,56110,912
FrederikshbGreenland 16,51410,262
FaranahGuinea 16,43910,215
FalconaraItaly 18,26011,347
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,43411,455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,05711,221
FonniItaly 18,54411,524
FrontoneItaly 18,31111,379
FrosinoneItaly 18,24511,337
FukauraJapan 9,7486,057
FukueJapan 9,4085,846
FukuiJapan 9,4175,852
FukuokaJapan 9,4215,854
FukushimaJapan 9,4345,862
FukuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
FushikiJapan 9,4595,878
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5338,409
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9576,809
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6526,619
FunchalMadeira 18,70811,626
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1228,776
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,06411,847
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60810,942
FaroPortugal 19,44812,085
FerganaRussia 13,5958,448
FreetownSierra Leone 16,25710,102
FalunSweden 17,40810,818
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,71011,626
FeodosijaUkraine 16,53710,276
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3957,702
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3758,312
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3548,298
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1439,410
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5008,389
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3118,272
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0928,136
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4578,362
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8928,011
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9798,687
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4468,355
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5308,408
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8187,344
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9528,670
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5847,198
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0438,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7508,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4097,711
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4737,751
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8237,968
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8358,597
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4657,746
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9289,277
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6858,504
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2218,837
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2988,885
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1796,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2248,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -