New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3918,321
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4498,357
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,50711,501
General PicoArgentina 9,6816,016
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2036,340
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4158,958
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9351,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2823,282
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4012,735
GrazAustria 18,07911,234
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5469,660
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4359,592
GomelBelarus 16,89710,500
GrodnoBelarus 17,32710,767
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6518,483
GoianiaBrazil 12,2387,605
GoiasBrazil 12,2607,618
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3997,705
GrajauBrazil 13,4268,343
GuairaBrazil 11,2636,999
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9888,692
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7217,905
GarouaCameroon 15,8079,823
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,37810,177
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9728,682
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Golden, BcCanada 12,4477,735
Goose, NfCanada 16,0119,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2688,866
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6337,850
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5229,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8179,829
GanzhouChina 9,5475,933
GuangzhouChina 9,4145,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7318,533
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3357,044
GonderEthiopia 14,5369,033
GourdonFrance 19,19311,927
GrenobleFrance 18,85111,714
GeisenheimGermany 18,50111,497
GorlitzGermany 17,99811,184
GibraltarGibraltar 19,31011,999
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7127,278
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7388,537
GoaIndia 11,8107,339
GuwahatiIndia 11,1786,946
GelaItaly 18,02611,201
GenoaItaly 18,62011,571
GhediItaly 18,49511,493
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,92811,140
GrazzaniseItaly 18,16911,291
GrossetoItaly 18,44211,460
GrottaglieItaly 17,88311,113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,55811,532
GuidoniaItaly 18,29711,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0089,948
GifuJapan 9,3305,798
GaoMali 17,03910,588
GuamMariana Islands 6,7744,209
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1226,911
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3057,025
GuaymasMexico 11,0926,892
GaluutMongolia 12,1417,544
GemertNetherlands 18,53511,518
GisborneNew Zealand 645401
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 647402
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 750466
GrassmereNew Zealand 194121
GreymouthNew Zealand 6943
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 468291
GayaNiger 16,47110,235
GardermoenNorway 17,61810,948
GeiloNorway 17,68810,992
GdanskPoland 17,63410,958
GalatiRomania 17,11310,634
Gor’KijRussia 16,0409,968
GorznyjRussia 15,6909,750
GridinoRussia 16,29210,124
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3118,271
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9635,570
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,11511,878
GijonSpain 19,75612,277
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2389,469
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8099,203
GoteborgSweden 17,77811,047
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,77911,048
GothenburgSweden 17,77911,048
GunnarnSweden 16,99810,563
GenevaSwitzerland 18,79111,677
GabesTunisia 18,17911,297
GafsaTunisia 18,31011,378
GiresunTurkey 16,18810,060
GoztepeTurkey 16,93210,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6939,130
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7449,162
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,46311,473
GajvoronUkraine 16,99410,560
GeniceskUkraine 16,60110,316
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1877,573
Galva, IlUsa 13,4928,384
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3947,702
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8187,965
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0528,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7419,160
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6767,256
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0808,750
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5597,804
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7817,942
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4048,329
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0787,506
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9118,645
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4017,085
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8858,007
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4887,760
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8118,582
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7228,527
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9678,679
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5528,422
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9288,034
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7968,573
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2218,837
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7228,527
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6858,504
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3598,301
Groton, CtUsa 14,8299,215
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2067,585
GuanareVenezuela 13,0078,083
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7857,945
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -