New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9768,685
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,29811,371
HuamboAngola 13,4388,351
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9343,066
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9931,238
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0061,247
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5022,176
Horta, FaialAzores 18,23611,332
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3217,656
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6149,703
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6259,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3328,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0139,951
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0588,736
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1698,183
Hope, BcCanada 12,0667,498
HaikouChina 9,3575,814
HailarChina 11,3627,061
HamiChina 12,2587,617
HetanChina 12,8037,956
HavanaCuba 12,9608,054
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7558,547
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7908,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5548,422
HelwanEgypt 16,25010,098
HurguadaEgypt 15,8929,875
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,80011,061
HelsinkiFinland 17,02910,582
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,00410,566
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1793,219
HamburgGermany 18,16311,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16311,287
HannoverGermany 18,25511,344
HelgolandGermany 18,23111,329
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,38711,426
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,04910,594
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,13910,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6694,766
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7094,791
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,50810,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5727,191
HaifaIsrael 16,11510,014
HaboroJapan 10,0746,260
HachijojimaJapan 8,9855,583
HachinoheJapan 9,6846,018
HagiJapan 9,4555,875
HakodateJapan 9,8416,115
HamadaJapan 9,4745,887
HamamatsuJapan 9,2285,734
HikoneJapan 9,3385,803
HimejiJapan 9,3575,815
HiradoJapan 9,4385,865
HirooJapan 9,8136,098
HiroshimaJapan 9,4075,846
HitaJapan 9,3705,823
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2725,761
HunLibya 17,41910,824
HomboriMali 16,97410,548
HomalinMyanmar 10,8386,735
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0076,218
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9257
HighbankNew Zealand 162101
HokitikaNew Zealand 10062
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 526327
HororataNew Zealand 16099
HyderabadPakistan 12,9348,037
HuanucoPeru 11,0196,847
HelPoland 17,61210,944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7006,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6519,104
HatangaRussia 13,7718,558
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2039,447
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5538,422
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2579,481
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,86011,098
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8182,372
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0626,253
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2706,382
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5246,539
HalaibSudan 15,3249,523
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8959,256
HudeibaSudan 15,1979,444
HaparandaSweden 16,71410,386
HarnosandSweden 17,17010,670
HamaSyria 16,0859,995
HassakahSyria 15,8219,831
Hua HinThailand 9,5065,907
HakkariTurkey 15,6239,709
Hull, EnglandUk 18,59711,556
HersonUkraine 16,77810,426
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,20110,689
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9569,294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4218,961
Hart, MiUsa 13,9348,659
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8189,208
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0708,122
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7087,897
Hays, KsUsa 12,7227,906
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1346,919
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Helena, MtUsa 12,3897,699
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4668,990
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1138,770
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7458,541
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1198,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2538,235
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0988,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5529,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9038,639
Holly, CoUsa 12,4467,734
Homer, AkUsa 11,8007,333
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4328,347
Horton, KsUsa 13,0108,085
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7087,897
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0668,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0468,728
Houma, LaUsa 12,7307,911
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3967,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8918,632
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3558,299
Huron, SdUsa 13,1138,148
HanoiVietnam 9,7476,057
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8565,503
HarareZimbabwe 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -