New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,77511,045
In SalahAlgeria 18,09911,247
InnsbruckAustria 18,37711,420
IbiriteBrazil 12,1837,571
IguatuBrazil 13,7678,555
IlheusBrazil 12,9388,040
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3898,320
IndaialBrazil 11,2596,997
IpameriBrazil 12,1977,579
IraiBrazil 11,0276,853
IreceBrazil 13,1508,172
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0988,139
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8858,007
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9578,051
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4557,740
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1677,561
ItapevaBrazil 11,5607,184
ItirucuBrazil 13,0408,103
ItuacuBrazil 12,9308,035
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4457,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6028,452
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9899,314
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0858,131
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,5429,658
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4688,990
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5836,577
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1374,435
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6754,770
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7118,520
IzobambaEcuador 11,5807,196
IsmailiaEgypt 16,21910,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7617,308
IoanninaGreece 17,57910,924
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,13010,023
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,76610,419
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1597,556
IranshahrIran 13,6788,500
IstranaItaly 18,35111,403
IidaJapan 9,3025,780
IizukaJapan 9,4135,849
IrakoJapan 9,2405,742
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8965,528
IrozakiJapan 9,1705,698
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8645,508
IshinomakiJapan 9,4755,888
IwamizawaJapan 9,9536,185
IzuharaJapan 9,5305,922
IrbidJordan 16,0319,962
IfraneMorocco 19,02211,821
InvercargillNew Zealand 555345
IlorinNigeria 16,0739,988
InchonNorth Korea 9,9676,193
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9009,881
IslamabadPakistan 13,0928,136
IquitosPeru 11,7277,287
IloiloPhilippines 7,7274,802
IasiRomania 17,15710,661
IcaRussia 10,9726,818
IlirnejRussia 12,1667,560
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0486,865
IrkutskRussia 12,3347,664
Ivdel’Russia 15,1059,386
IbizaSpain 19,13411,890
IspartaTurkey 16,71010,384
IstanbulTurkey 16,94010,527
IzmirTurkey 17,01410,573
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,39210,808
IzmailUkraine 17,04910,594
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6457,858
Independence, KsUsa 12,8097,960
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8079,201
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6878,505
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2008,202
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6678,493
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3838,317
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8968,635
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5539,043
IsokaZambia 12,8778,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -