New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4808,377
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3448,292
JuninArgentina 9,9396,176
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5817,197
JacobinaBrazil 13,2328,223
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0018,701
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9078,642
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3047,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0437,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8567,989
JiuquanChina 11,7227,284
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8987,394
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6668,492
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5128,397
JoensuuFinland 16,66610,357
JokioinenFinland 17,04810,594
JyvskylFinland 16,86010,477
JakobshavnGreenland 16,12810,022
JulianehbGreenland 16,74610,406
JagdalpurIndia 11,4037,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5004,661
JerusalemIsrael 16,0469,971
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9557,429
JosNigeria 16,0639,982
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,81110,446
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,80510,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1208,153
JhelumPakistan 13,0028,079
JiwaniPakistan 13,4528,359
JuliacaPeru 11,0096,841
JakutskRussia 12,1787,568
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8059,822
JenisejskRussia 13,3578,300
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9226,166
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3136,408
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5578,425
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0859,374
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4688,991
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5567,181
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,39212,051
JubaSudan 14,3118,893
JokkmokkSweden 16,80410,442
JönköpingSweden 17,67510,984
Jonkoping ASweden 17,68110,987
JendoubaTunisia 18,43311,454
JerbaTunisia 18,12811,265
JerseyUk 19,10211,870
JaltaUkraine 16,62010,328
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9558,051
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2578,238
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4998,389
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2698,867
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2177,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -