New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4488,357
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5288,407
KhostAfghanistan 13,3198,276
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5958,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5614,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6112,865
KlagenfurtAustria 18,16811,290
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5439,658
KandiBenin 16,40610,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2227,595
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4328,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4298,966
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6249,088
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0188,090
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6378,474
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5449,659
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2208,215
KashiChina 13,2338,223
KunmingChina 10,2936,396
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3228,900
KhargaEgypt 16,0369,965
KosseirEgypt 15,7829,807
KajaaniFinland 16,66910,358
KuopioFinland 16,74410,405
KuusamoFinland 16,51410,262
KarlsruheGermany 18,52211,510
KasselGermany 18,33811,395
KonstanzGermany 18,52111,509
KumasiGhana 16,0279,959
KalamataGreece 17,38610,804
KerkiraGreece 17,65110,968
Kythira IslandGreece 17,27010,732
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,25110,098
Kap TobinGreenland 16,77410,423
KankanGuinea 16,48510,244
KindiaGuinea 16,42010,203
KissidougouGuinea 16,37410,175
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7274,802
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2925,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,773
KeszthelyHungary 17,94611,152
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,52310,889
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1606,935
KotaIndia 12,3227,657
KozhikodeIndia 11,3427,048
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8753,651
KermanIran 14,1688,804
KermanshahIran 15,1959,442
Khoram AbadIran 15,0559,355
KilkennyIreland 18,84811,712
KingstonJamaica 13,0788,127
KagoshimaJapan 9,2175,728
KanazawaJapan 9,4545,875
KaruizawaJapan 9,3585,815
KatsuuraJapan 9,1725,700
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2645,757
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1076,281
KobeJapan 9,3215,792
KochiJapan 9,2795,766
KofuJapan 9,2895,772
KumagayaJapan 9,3085,784
KumamotoJapan 9,3315,799
KumejimaJapan 8,9065,534
KureJapan 9,3875,833
KushiroJapan 9,8546,123
KutchanJapan 9,9526,184
KyotoJapan 9,3325,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3438,292
KitaleKenya 13,7418,539
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8459,225
KufraLibya 16,50910,259
KaunasLithuania 17,30010,750
KlaipedaLithuania 17,42910,831
KybartaiLithuania 17,37310,796
KarongaMalawi 12,8187,965
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8215,481
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7624,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6405,369
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6935,402
KuantanMalaysia 8,5605,319
KuchingMalaysia 7,8244,862
KayesMali 16,92110,515
KeniebaMali 16,74710,407
KidalMali 17,23310,709
KitaMali 16,78210,429
KoutiaMali 16,69910,377
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6703,523
KisinevMoldova 17,05410,597
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2667,001
KhatgalMongolia 12,4147,714
KhovdMongolia 12,7337,913
KhujirtMongolia 12,0087,462
KhutagMongolia 12,2007,581
KenitraMorocco 19,13611,891
KalewaMyanmar 10,7576,685
KathaMyanmar 10,6816,637
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4075,846
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5266,541
KengtungMyanmar 10,2176,349
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8686,753
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9207,407
KathmanduNepal 11,7607,308
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5001,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 15596
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 574357
KaitokeNew Zealand 298185
KarioiNew Zealand 426265
KawerauNew Zealand 607377
KopuaNew Zealand 433269
KanoNigeria 16,30310,131
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8906,145
KarasjokNorway 16,41610,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,63710,960
KristiansandNorway 17,90511,126
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,46210,851
KhasabOman 13,9818,688
KarachiPakistan 13,0128,086
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0068,082
KhanpurPakistan 12,9668,057
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2378,226
KororPalau 6,6794,151
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,70811,004
KlodzkoPoland 17,91411,132
KoszalinPoland 17,78611,053
KrakowPoland 17,70311,001
KalakanRussia 11,9987,456
KaliningradRussia 17,50310,877
KamenskoeRussia 11,6447,236
KandalaksaRussia 16,32610,145
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8429,844
KazanRussia 15,7049,759
KemRussia 16,33910,153
KerchRussia 16,46510,231
KhabarovskRussia 10,7026,650
KirenskRussia 12,5787,816
KirovRussia 15,6949,752
KljuciRussia 10,9946,832
KolpasevRussia 13,8208,588
KorfRussia 11,4067,088
KostromaRussia 16,21510,076
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3588,301
KotlasRussia 15,8479,848
KrasnodarRussia 16,24710,096
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9419,284
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1909,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1738,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0429,347
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5919,689
KurganRussia 14,6989,134
KurskRussia 16,54510,282
KyraRussia 11,7447,298
KigaliRwanda 13,7878,568
KoldaSenegal 16,69810,376
KabalaSierra Leone 16,38210,180
KosiceSlovakia 17,62310,951
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4377,107
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1566,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6876,641
KadugliSudan 14,9749,305
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4329,590
KassalaSudan 14,8469,225
KhartoumSudan 15,1489,413
KostiSudan 14,9439,286
KalmarSweden 17,63910,961
KaresuandoSweden 16,58310,305
KarlstadSweden 17,59010,931
KristianstadSweden 17,79111,056
KamishliSyria 15,8089,823
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6515,997
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2195,729
Khon KaenThailand 9,6005,965
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4875,895
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5335,924
KairouanTunisia 18,28611,363
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,18110,055
KarsTurkey 15,8009,819
KastamonuTurkey 16,57210,298
KayseriTurkey 16,34410,156
KonyaTurkey 16,55410,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6299,090
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0258,716
KinlossUk 18,25911,346
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,54310,280
KievUkraine 16,94010,527
KirillovkaUkraine 16,50410,255
KirovogradUkraine 16,82110,453
KlepininoUkraine 16,63910,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,69610,375
Kovel’Ukraine 17,34210,777
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,74310,404
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8758,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3787,692
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0428,105
Keene, NhUsa 14,9159,268
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9248,652
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3087,649
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1178,151
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5107,774
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5797,195
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5997,829
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0588,736
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4897,139
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6388,475
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5877,201
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3137,651
KabompoZambia 12,9928,073
KabweZambia 12,6947,888
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6977,890
KafirondaZambia 12,8938,012
KaomaZambia 12,8447,981
KasamaZambia 12,9558,050
KasempaZambia 12,9188,027
KawambwaZambia 13,1108,147
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4037,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -