New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,22111,944
LuandaAngola 13,9458,665
LuenaAngola 13,3728,310
La PlataArgentina 10,0606,252
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7576,684
La RiojaArgentina 10,0526,246
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8416,115
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0034,973
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8416,737
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0381,266
LavertonAustralia 2,3471,459
LearmonthAustralia 5,7473,571
LongreachAustralia 3,2862,042
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2862,042
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6321,014
Low HeadAustralia 2,0821,294
LinzAustria 18,14711,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,95511,157
LerwickUk 17,95611,158
La PazBolivia 11,0606,873
LavrasBrazil 12,0187,468
LencoisBrazil 13,0508,109
LinharesBrazil 12,4297,724
LondrinaBrazil 11,4957,143
LomBulgaria 17,47010,856
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3278,281
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2108,830
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7438,540
Langara, BcCanada 11,9247,409
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1958,821
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5617,806
London, OnCanada 14,2368,846
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2219,458
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6488,481
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,30611,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7326,047
LanzhouChina 11,0986,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4747,130
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5707,811
LimonCosta Rica 11,9937,453
LarnacaCyprus 16,33210,149
LimassolCyprus 16,37110,173
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0178,089
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6568,486
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,07711,233
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7518,545
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6838,503
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6998,513
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6938,509
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5447,174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2446,987
LuxorEgypt 15,8769,866
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7307,289
Laucala BayFiji 2,7371,701
LappeenrantaFinland 16,81010,446
Le MansFrance 19,09611,866
LilleFrance 18,74311,647
LyonFrance 18,89611,742
LambarnGabon 14,9089,264
LastourvilleGabon 14,8019,198
LibrevilleGabon 15,0609,359
LeipzigGermany 18,15111,279
LindenbergGermany 18,00611,189
LamiaGreece 17,42010,825
LarissaGreece 17,44610,841
LemnosGreece 17,23610,710
LimnosGreece 17,22310,702
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2088,829
LabeGuinea 16,56610,295
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7184,796
La CeibaHonduras 12,0927,514
La MesaHonduras 11,9847,447
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7877,946
LudhianaIndia 12,6987,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,07911,234
LatinaItaly 18,27511,356
LatronicoItaly 17,98611,177
LecceItaly 17,81511,071
LodwarKenya 13,8828,626
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9216,165
LiepajaLatvia 17,39910,812
LaukuvaLithuania 17,36810,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,63011,577
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,63610,960
LabuanMalaysia 7,7674,827
LuqaMalta 17,94711,153
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1268,778
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8586,747
LashioMyanmar 10,4826,513
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 348216
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8955
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 240149
Levin MafNew Zealand 329204
LincolnNew Zealand 177110
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 272169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 272169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 272169
LagosNigeria 15,9069,884
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,66110,975
LillehammerNorway 17,56510,915
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8667,995
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2176,971
LimaPeru 10,7786,697
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8694,890
LisbonPortugal 19,62712,197
LeninbadRussia 13,7348,534
LevsiRussia 14,7979,195
LungiSierra Leone 16,25710,102
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,16211,286
LanzaroteSpain 18,47111,478
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,53612,140
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,59211,553
LuganoSwitzerland 18,58611,549
LatakiaSyria 16,18610,058
LampangThailand 9,9886,207
LoeiThailand 9,7576,063
Lop BuriThailand 9,6295,984
LomeTogo 15,9129,888
LeemingUk 18,57711,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,95511,157
London, EnglandUk 18,81911,694
London-GatwickUk 18,83911,707
LynehamUk 18,87311,728
L’VovUkraine 17,41510,822
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,96210,540
LozovajaUkraine 16,52310,267
LubnyUkraine 16,76610,419
LuckUkraine 17,29410,747
LuganskUkraine 16,30510,132
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5588,425
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6727,874
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5717,812
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3668,306
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8209,209
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1237,533
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0178,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2557,615
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5398,413
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3257,659
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3978,325
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4197,717
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9137,403
Larned, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3767,691
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4177,094
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3498,917
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9919,315
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1808,190
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0908,134
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0798,127
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5438,416
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5588,425
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8028,577
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3588,301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0218,713
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0827,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1059,387
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0798,127
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0978,760
Libby, MtUsa 12,3127,651
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9978,077
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2728,869
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2248,217
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9448,044
Llano, TxUsa 12,1897,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5777,816
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0466,864
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0596,872
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0396,860
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8947,391
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1138,770
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6408,476
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0828,129
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8707,997
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6879,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1637,558
Luling, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5977,828
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0928,757
LivingstoneZambia 12,4957,765
LundaziZambia 12,6407,855
LusakaZambia 12,6007,830
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6117,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -