New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8738,621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7288,531
MilianaAlgeria 18,91411,753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3118,272
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9802,473
Malarg EArgentina 9,3645,819
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9305,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8046,092
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0366,236
MendozaArgentina 9,6295,983
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6375,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5056,528
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1501,958
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6711,038
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3593,330
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0993,168
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3491,459
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3321,449
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7301,697
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6801,665
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8502,392
MuharraqBahrain 14,4458,976
MinskBelarus 17,09010,620
MogilevBelarus 16,93110,521
MaunBotswana 12,3877,698
MacapaBrazil 13,6698,494
MacauBrazil 14,0248,715
MaceioBrazil 13,6098,457
MachadoBrazil 11,9307,414
ManausBrazil 12,7737,937
MarabaBrazil 13,3058,268
MaringaBrazil 11,4517,116
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2858,255
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7337,913
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3648,304
MonteiroBrazil 13,7268,530
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5177,778
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9408,663
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1918,197
MamfeCameroon 15,6179,705
MarouaCameroon 15,8759,865
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7929,192
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7539,168
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,6537,862
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6237,844
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6997,891
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5749,678
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,3899,563
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9109,265
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8849,249
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0188,089
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6269,088
Morden, MbCanada 13,4028,328
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4608,986
MoundouChad 15,5969,692
MatecanaColombia 12,2047,584
MoroniComoros 12,0667,498
MosnovCzech Republic 17,83011,080
MarstalDenmark 18,05411,219
Melville HallDominica 14,1728,806
MichesDominican Republic 13,7878,568
MocaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6458,479
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6358,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7138,522
MilagroEcuador 11,3617,060
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,67210,360
MinyaEgypt 16,19210,062
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4319,589
MassawaEritrea 14,6209,085
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,79311,057
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25610,723
MarseilleFrance 18,91711,755
MontpellierFrance 19,01611,817
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7788,562
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3103,299
MakokouGabon 14,9409,284
MayumbaGabon 14,6099,078
MitzicGabon 15,0169,331
MkamboGabon 14,9419,284
MoandaGabon 14,7089,140
MouilaGabon 14,7599,171
MagdeburgGermany 18,16411,288
MunichGermany 18,31311,380
MünsterGermany 18,40211,435
MethoniGreece 17,40210,814
MilosGreece 17,17110,670
MitiliniGreece 17,08310,616
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,08810,619
MacentaGuinea 16,27810,116
MamouGuinea 16,46410,231
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8984,908
MiskolcHungary 17,67010,980
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5367,169
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3197,655
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1347,540
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2657,000
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7614,201
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9383,690
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9035,533
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8463,011
MashhadIran 14,2938,882
Malin HeadIreland 18,54111,521
M. CalamitaItaly 18,49611,493
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,92311,138
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,96311,162
MilanItaly 18,57211,541
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,61211,565
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,43011,452
ManIvory Coast 16,15210,037
MaebashiJapan 9,3455,807
MaizuruJapan 9,3925,836
MakurazakiJapan 9,2015,717
MatsueJapan 9,4865,894
MatsumotoJapan 9,3695,822
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3405,804
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6315,363
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6094,728
MishimaJapan 9,2195,729
MitoJapan 9,2935,775
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0965,652
MiyakoJapan 9,5795,952
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8455,496
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2095,723
MiyazakiJapan 9,2145,726
MombetsuJapan 10,0256,230
MoriokaJapan 9,6105,972
MuroranJapan 9,8856,143
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2215,730
MutsuJapan 9,7716,072
Ma’AnJordan 15,9059,883
MafraqJordan 15,9889,935
MombasaKenya 12,9868,070
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3437,049
MaseruLesotho 11,2747,006
MonroviaLiberia 16,0219,956
MisratahLibya 17,70211,000
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5117,153
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4527,116
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8976,772
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2366,982
MakhangaMalawi 12,1307,538
MangochiMalawi 12,3197,655
MwmosaMalawi 12,1467,548
MzimbaMalawi 12,6537,863
MzuzuMalawi 12,6707,873
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5185,293
MersingMalaysia 8,4075,224
MiriMalaysia 7,7804,835
MaleMaldives 11,0076,840
MenakaMali 16,93310,522
MoptiMali 16,92210,515
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4713,400
MazatlanMexico 11,0726,881
MeridaMexico 12,2317,601
Mexico CityMexico 11,3557,056
MonterreyMexico 11,7187,281
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2186,971
MaantyMongolia 11,7857,323
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7277,287
MatadMongolia 11,3657,063
MurenMongolia 12,3557,677
MarrakechMorocco 18,84811,712
MeknesMorocco 19,07211,851
MideltMorocco 18,92411,760
MaputoMozambique 11,3737,067
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9427,421
MandalayMyanmar 10,5306,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4626,501
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5985,965
MindatMyanmar 10,6456,615
MonywaMyanmar 10,6116,594
MyeikMyanmar 9,5985,965
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6966,647
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57511,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 444276
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 347216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 609378
Milford SoundNew Zealand 427265
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 563350
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 444276
MolesworthNew Zealand 11471
MotuekaNew Zealand 14590
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13081
Mt CookNew Zealand 229142
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 176109
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8807,382
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8777,381
MagariaNiger 16,38410,181
Maine SoroaNiger 16,26310,106
MaradiNiger 16,50810,258
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0729,987
MakurdiNigeria 15,8569,853
MinnaNigeria 16,12810,022
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7276,044
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,99410,561
MajisOman 13,8378,598
MasirahOman 13,4008,327
Muscat  Oman 13,6448,478
MultanPakistan 13,0068,082
MurreePakistan 13,0898,134
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8453,011
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0796,885
MoyobambaPeru 11,2647,000
MactanPhilippines 7,5984,722
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1735,079
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 20,00412,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,7599,172
MagadanRussia 11,4697,127
MahackalaRussia 15,5439,659
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3979,568
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3969,567
MarkovoRussia 11,8767,380
MinusinskRussia 13,0938,136
MogocaRussia 11,7607,308
MoscowRussia 16,42710,208
MurmanskRussia 16,20510,070
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2369,468
MatamSenegal 17,03010,582
MogadishuSomalia 13,0888,133
MadridSpain 19,59112,174
Madrid (b)Spain 19,59712,178
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,95011,775
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,33412,015
MelillaSpain 19,13211,889
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,22711,948
MalakalSudan 14,7149,144
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4027,085
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,72611,637
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1826,327
Mae SariangThailand 10,0986,275
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9376,175
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4645,881
MalatyaTurkey 16,12110,018
MersinTurkey 16,33510,151
MuglaTurkey 16,86810,482
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,68811,613
ManstonUk 18,76311,659
MeloUruguay 10,4926,520
MercedesUruguay 10,2096,344
MontevideoUruguay 10,1586,312
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4808,377
Madison, FlUsa 13,4288,344
Madison, InUsa 13,7418,539
Madison, NeUsa 13,0508,110
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6528,483
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8647,994
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8218,589
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6138,460
Marion, InUsa 13,7768,561
Marion, NcUsa 13,8028,577
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9538,671
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6427,856
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2728,869
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0367,479
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6937,266
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4258,343
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4938,385
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7777,939
Medford, WiUsa 13,6908,507
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0988,139
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1328,161
Mena, ArUsa 12,8297,972
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0598,115
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2248,217
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3078,269
Midland, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Milan, MnUsa 13,2978,263
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2688,245
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7497,922
Milford, DeUsa 14,5039,013
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5498,419
Millen, GaUsa 13,6208,464
Millport, OhUsa 14,1468,791
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9499,290
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7448,541
Minden, NeUsa 12,8507,985
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4798,376
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2907,637
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9948,074
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8548,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2978,263
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2408,227
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0347,478
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5529,043
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1378,785
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8028,577
Moro, OrUsa 11,7527,303
Morris, MnUsa 13,3558,299
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0998,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3748,311
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0058,703
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0189,333
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4558,361
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8738,621
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7757,938
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3478,294
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9618,054
MaracayVenezuela 13,2678,245
MaturinVenezuela 13,5848,441
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9708,060
MeridaVenezuela 12,8587,990
MagoyeZambia 12,5877,822
MansaZambia 12,9988,077
MbalaZambia 13,0728,123
MfuweZambia 12,6207,842
MisamfuZambia 12,9598,053
MonguZambia 12,8768,001
MpikaZambia 12,7787,940
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5487,797
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5987,829
MumbwaZambia 12,7007,892
MwinilungaZambia 13,1648,181
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0257,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -