New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5098,395
NeuquenArgentina 9,1575,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8606,127
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,496930
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9862,477
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0121,251
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9701,846
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5008,389
NatitingouBenin 16,36010,166
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0297,475
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6009,694
NkoundjaCameroon 15,5529,664
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9429,906
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8799,867
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3189,519
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0568,113
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0188,089
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5129,018
N’DjamenaChad 15,9989,941
NanchangChina 9,7306,046
NanjingChina 9,8646,129
NanningChina 9,7166,037
NicosiaCyprus 16,37210,174
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,97111,167
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7508,544
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5598,425
NegeleEthiopia 13,7908,569
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7611,716
NandiFiji 2,7611,716
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,03410,585
NancyFrance 18,68111,608
NantesFrance 19,25411,965
NiceFrance 18,75511,655
NeustrelitzGermany 18,00911,191
NurembergGermany 18,32011,384
NurnbergGermany 18,32311,386
NaxosGreece 17,11010,632
NanortalikGreenland 16,81210,447
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,75810,414
NordGreenland 15,6139,702
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,33410,150
NzerekoreGuinea 16,19410,063
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7857,324
New DelhiIndia 12,4497,736
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,14811,277
NaganoJapan 9,4035,843
NagasakiJapan 9,3635,818
NagoJapan 8,8705,512
NagoyaJapan 9,2995,778
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8475,498
NaraJapan 9,2965,777
NazeJapan 8,9625,569
NemuroJapan 9,8586,126
NiigataJapan 9,4995,903
NikkoJapan 9,3645,819
NobeokaJapan 9,2665,758
NairobiKenya 13,4198,339
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8823,655
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3488,295
NidaLithuania 17,45310,845
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5817,197
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9416,799
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6397,854
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5197,779
NaraMali 17,01710,575
NioroMali 17,02410,579
NemaMauritania 17,17810,675
NouakchottMauritania 17,24410,716
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2631,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 516321
NelsonNew Zealand 14389
New PlymouthNew Zealand 399248
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 355220
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8737,378
N’GuigmiNiger 16,30510,132
NiameyNiger 16,68010,365
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,72110,391
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,28010,117
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8329,838
NawabshahPakistan 12,9958,075
NokkundiPakistan 13,6128,459
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1136,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1645,074
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4739,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5507,177
NikolaevRussia 16,82910,458
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0066,839
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8356,733
NizneangarskRussia 12,3587,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7887,946
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1069,387
NovgorodRussia 16,74810,407
NovosibirskRussia 13,6568,486
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6176,597
No. 6Sudan 15,5439,659
NyalaSudan 15,3949,566
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5305,922
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7366,050
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1905,711
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9336,172
NarathiwatThailand 8,8775,516
NigdeTurkey 16,38010,178
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8699,240
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,64710,345
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9358,659
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9358,659
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4668,368
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8057,957
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9558,050
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9499,289
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6179,083
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2218,837
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4388,351
New London, WiUsa 13,7618,551
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8137,962
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7927,949
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3758,312
New YorkUsa 14,6769,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6769,120
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6729,118
Newark, NjUsa 14,6499,103
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0348,721
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6878,505
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7367,914
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3928,322
Newport, TnUsa 13,7248,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0227,470
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3038,888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0208,090
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4457,112
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9138,024
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7427,918
Norton, KsUsa 12,7177,902
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0398,724
NdolaZambia 12,8257,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -