New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,04411,834
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,88511,114
OranArgentina 10,7486,679
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7033,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6692,280
OstendeBelgium 18,70011,620
ObidosBrazil 13,1948,199
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,64410,343
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7389,159
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7399,159
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7395,430
OdenseDenmark 18,02011,198
OtavaloEcuador 11,6497,239
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,5431,580
OuluFinland 16,72410,393
OroomiehIran 15,5239,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,54211,522
OdienneIvory Coast 16,38810,184
ObihiroJapan 9,8806,139
OfunatoJapan 9,5275,920
OitaJapan 9,3315,798
OkayamaJapan 9,3725,824
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9115,538
OmaezakiJapan 9,1945,713
OmuJapan 10,0606,251
OnahamaJapan 9,3365,802
OsakaJapan 9,3085,784
OshimaJapan 9,1665,696
OtaruJapan 9,9736,197
OwaseJapan 9,2185,728
OuarzazateMorocco 18,76711,662
OujoaMorocco 19,03811,830
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4121,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 362225
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 311193
OphirNew Zealand 380236
OpotikiNew Zealand 643399
OtautauNew Zealand 546339
OcotalNicaragua 11,9747,441
OrlandNorway 17,35810,786
OsloNorway 17,65310,970
OhotskRussia 11,5877,200
OkhotskRussia 11,5877,200
OlekminskRussia 12,3187,655
OlenekRussia 13,2398,227
OmskRussia 14,2058,827
OnegaRussia 16,22210,080
OrenburgRussia 15,2549,479
OymyakonRussia 11,9917,451
OviedoSpain 19,78512,295
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25110,720
Orkney IslandsUk 18,10911,253
OdessaUkraine 16,91310,510
OvrucUkraine 17,05810,600
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9828,067
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1958,821
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9367,417
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8488,605
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7749,181
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5877,822
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3508,296
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8037,335
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0848,131
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5928,446
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4038,329
Orono, MeUsa 15,2179,456
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7568,548
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5979,071
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5078,393
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0148,708
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -