New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5132,183
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0006,214
ParanaArgentina 10,2116,345
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5856,578
PehuajoArgentina 9,7686,070
PergaminoArgentina 10,0176,224
PigeArgentina 9,5885,958
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0286,232
PosadasArgentina 10,8636,751
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6586,623
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5715,947
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0556,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9983,106
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5023,419
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,44711,463
ParakouBenin 16,22310,081
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5858,442
ParacatuBrazil 12,3147,652
ParanaBrazil 12,7097,897
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4277,101
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8447,360
ParintinsBrazil 13,0478,108
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9548,671
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9706,817
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1997,580
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4998,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5198,401
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7147,901
PeixeBrazil 12,7167,902
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4098,333
PicosBrazil 13,5858,442
PiraiBrazil 11,9327,415
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3327,663
PompeuBrazil 12,2157,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3257,037
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4338,348
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2306,979
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0167,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8616,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8397,978
PosseBrazil 12,6417,856
PlevenBulgaria 17,35510,784
PlovdivBulgaria 17,32110,763
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0525,625
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7777,940
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6309,091
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1727,564
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6459,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4959,007
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0148,708
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0219,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4328,347
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1898,196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3557,677
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0367,479
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2568,237
ParronChile 9,4025,842
Puerto AysenChile 8,3735,203
Puerto MonttChile 8,6705,387
Punta ArenasChile 7,8584,883
PingbianChina 10,1226,290
PeralesColombia 12,2227,595
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9668,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8437,359
PragueCzech Republic 18,08511,238
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5018,390
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7148,522
PoloDominican Republic 13,5428,415
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7178,524
PichilingueEcuador 11,4517,116
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3757,068
PuyoEcuador 11,5407,171
Port-SaidEgypt 16,25910,104
ParisFrance 18,91211,752
PerpignanFrance 19,11011,875
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3064,540
Port-GentilGabon 14,9629,297
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6436,613
PotsdamGermany 18,06111,224
PatrasGreece 17,45510,847
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2869,499
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,92010,514
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2078,828
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4768,374
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3087,648
PecsHungary 17,87511,108
PambanIndia 10,9166,783
PuneIndia 12,0247,472
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4225,234
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7824,836
PadovaItaly 18,37111,416
Paganella MountainItaly 18,42511,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,14311,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,16311,287
PantelleriaItaly 18,19711,308
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50011,496
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,51611,506
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,32611,388
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,18411,300
PiacenzaItaly 18,54511,524
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,49911,496
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,34611,400
Ponza IslandItaly 18,25911,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,01711,196
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,31511,381
PrizziItaly 18,11811,259
PakseLaos 9,2725,762
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9125,538
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3676,442
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3306,419
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6313,499
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,77111,043
PatheinMyanmar 10,2306,357
PutaoMyanmar 10,8466,740
PyiMyanmar 10,3526,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4341,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 620385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 371231
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 372231
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 292182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 726451
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 508315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2397,606
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6089,699
PohangNorth Korea 9,7036,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1526,309
PadidanPakistan 13,0538,111
PanjgurPakistan 13,3878,319
ParachinarPakistan 13,3408,289
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3278,282
PeshawarPakistan 13,2318,222
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3582,708
PilarParaguay 10,7776,697
PiscoPeru 10,7086,654
PiuraPeru 11,0436,862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3157,031
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8984,908
PoznanPoland 17,82711,078
PrzemyslPoland 17,49910,874
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,82012,316
PortalegrePortugal 19,69412,238
Porto Portugal 19,89912,366
PavelecRussia 16,33610,151
PecoraRussia 15,3059,511
PermRussia 15,3059,511
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6626,626
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47910,240
PjatigorskRussia 15,9229,894
PoronajskRussia 10,5376,548
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,34510,157
Providenja BayRussia 11,9147,404
PskovRussia 16,93410,523
PodorSenegal 17,11010,632
PopradSlovakia 17,69210,994
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8816,761
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5987,207
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,05811,843
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7736,694
Port SudanSudan 15,0919,378
ParamariboSuriname 13,8828,626
PiteňSweden 16,84510,467
PalmyraSyria 15,9309,899
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5502,828
PhetchabunThailand 9,7196,040
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8136,098
PhraeThailand 9,9276,169
PhuketThailand 9,2605,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2875,771
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5145,912
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4585,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7958,573
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,04911,837
PoltavaUkraine 16,65510,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3316,420
PradoUruguay 10,1566,311
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2046,341
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Pana, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Paoli, InUsa 13,6668,492
Paris, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4688,369
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9498,047
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3807,693
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5727,812
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7637,931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9978,077
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9267,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0658,119
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Perry, OkUsa 12,6727,874
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5279,027
Philo, OhUsa 14,0208,712
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4277,101
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9708,060
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9308,035
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5438,416
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1818,812
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9669,300
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1168,150
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0897,512
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5438,416
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1598,177
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5999,072
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Portage, WiUsa 13,7228,527
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0689,363
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7117,277
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5208,401
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8407,979
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2227,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3758,933
Princeton, InUsa 13,4608,364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9049,262
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2927,638
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9228,030
PetaukeZambia 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -