New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2056,342
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4896,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8816,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0434,998
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7486,679
RosarioArgentina 10,0936,272
RichmondAustralia 2,0721,287
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8721,785
RecifeBrazil 13,8088,580
RemansoBrazil 13,3028,266
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6367,231
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9377,418
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3077,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0277,474
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6737,875
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7718,557
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0808,128
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0768,126
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5819,061
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Roberval, QcCanada 15,0999,383
RuoqiangChina 12,3487,673
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6447,857
RandersDenmark 17,96011,160
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5598,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1374,435
RumipambaEcuador 11,5277,163
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9549,914
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8889,873
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,12210,018
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9978,698
RostockGermany 18,01611,195
RhodesGreece 16,85710,475
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,26710,730
ReykhólarIceland 17,27610,735
ReykjavíkIceland 17,41410,821
RamsarIran 15,0379,344
RashtIran 15,1419,409
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,87411,729
RadicofaniItaly 18,38511,425
Resia PassItaly 18,45011,465
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,32111,385
RivoltoItaly 18,27411,356
Rolle PassItaly 18,36611,413
RomeItaly 18,31511,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,33411,393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,24411,337
RumoiJapan 10,0336,235
RigaLatvia 17,21410,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32410,765
RodriguesMauritius 9,9776,200
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4897,761
RabatMorocco 19,11011,875
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1226,290
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7517,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 173108
RangioraNew Zealand 14489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 614381
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 584363
RoxburghNew Zealand 425264
RuakuraNew Zealand 566352
RuatoriaNew Zealand 722449
RivasNicaragua 11,8667,374
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0448,106
RebolyRussia 16,55710,289
Rostov On DonRussia 16,24210,093
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6699,115
RagaSudan 15,0229,335
RashadSudan 14,9539,292
RenkSudan 14,8189,208
RumbekSudan 14,6109,079
RanongThailand 9,4065,845
Roi EtThailand 9,5025,905
RizeTurkey 16,0229,956
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1388,786
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,96910,545
RomnyUkraine 16,73510,400
RovnoUkraine 17,25110,720
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9698,680
RochaUruguay 10,2856,391
Racine, WiUsa 13,7408,538
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0458,728
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7657,932
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7637,931
Reading, PaUsa 14,4979,009
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2957,019
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4557,740
Redding, CaUsa 11,3217,035
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3917,078
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7038,515
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2468,852
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2468,852
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0328,720
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4969,008
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1808,190
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6178,462
Rockville, InUsa 13,6488,481
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Rome, GaUsa 13,4528,360
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5238,404
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4817,135
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9437,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4268,964
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3568,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -