New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8418,601
ShkoderAlbania 17,74311,026
SkikdaAlgeria 18,60311,560
SaltaArgentina 10,5266,541
San AntonioArgentina 9,1655,695
San LuisArgentina 9,7456,056
San RafaelArgentina 9,5125,911
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5775,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3466,429
SarmientoArgentina 8,5475,311
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0201,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0231,257
SalzburgAustria 18,24311,336
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5039,634
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2959,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3659,548
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,06211,224
SaveBenin 16,0859,995
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2897,015
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,85511,095
SalvadorBrazil 13,1428,167
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7666,690
SantaremBrazil 13,2068,207
SantosBrazil 11,6897,264
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7987,331
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0098,084
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7848,565
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0926,892
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8196,723
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9327,414
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8618,613
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5097,773
São PauloBrazil 11,7177,281
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8667,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6437,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3178,275
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2608,240
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2287,598
SobralBrazil 13,9738,683
SoureBrazil 13,7668,554
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0398,102
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4246,478
SurubimBrazil 13,7948,572
SadovoBulgaria 17,30510,754
SandanskiBulgaria 17,42810,830
SofiaBulgaria 17,44110,838
SiemreapCambodia 9,2735,762
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8649,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,6577,865
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4609,607
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9769,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5459,660
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0668,119
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1608,799
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6109,700
Scott, SkCanada 12,9608,053
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5689,674
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6189,705
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0349,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0388,102
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7748,560
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8438,602
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8427,980
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2227,595
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,0839,994
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6479,723
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8918,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8848,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9229,894
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,32911,390
SalCape Verde 16,86110,477
SantiagoChile 9,4645,881
SewellChile 9,4355,863
ShanghaiChina 9,6475,994
ShantouChina 9,2265,733
ShenyangChina 10,5096,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2917,637
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8007,954
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9037,396
SibenikCroatia 18,05711,221
SplitCroatia 18,01211,193
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,80411,064
StudsgårdDenmark 18,03811,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7078,517
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7268,530
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7658,554
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7038,515
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6768,499
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6578,487
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6378,474
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5988,450
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7578,549
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6848,503
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6338,471
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6818,501
San GabrielEcuador 11,7147,279
SalloumEgypt 16,85010,471
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,68410,368
SohagEgypt 16,0169,953
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9589,917
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7567,305
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5355,303
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,52310,268
StrasbourgFrance 18,59411,555
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9568,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9348,659
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0479,972
SchleswigGermany 18,12411,263
StuttgartGermany 18,48011,484
SamosGreece 17,00710,568
Skiros IslandGreece 17,25410,722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,14310,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,25310,100
SiguiriGuinea 16,60210,317
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8667,374
SzegedHungary 17,73011,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,98511,176
StykkisholmurIceland 17,30110,751
SagarIndia 12,0037,459
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9898,071
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3933,351
SemnanIran 14,7519,166
ShahroudIran 14,6719,117
ShirazIran 14,4839,000
ShannonIreland 18,83711,705
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,71011,626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,02911,203
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,78611,053
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,53111,515
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,61611,568
Scuro MountainItaly 17,93211,143
SigonellaItaly 17,98311,175
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8779,866
SagaJapan 9,3945,838
SaigoJapan 9,5475,933
SakaiJapan 9,4875,895
SakataJapan 9,5745,949
SapporoJapan 9,9516,184
SaseboJapan 9,4115,848
SendaiJapan 9,4715,885
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2185,728
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4325,861
ShinjoJapan 9,5425,929
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1755,701
ShirakawaJapan 9,3785,828
ShizuokaJapan 9,2245,732
SumotoJapan 9,2985,778
SuttsuJapan 9,9586,188
SuwaJapan 9,3445,806
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9405,555
SavannakhetLaos 9,4705,885
SiauliaiLithuania 17,29110,745
SiluteLithuania 17,42510,828
SkopjeMacedonia 17,56810,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3707,066
SalimaMalawi 12,4227,719
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6154,732
SibuMalaysia 7,7784,833
SanMali 16,79910,439
SegouMali 16,81610,450
SikassoMali 16,58610,307
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5146,534
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4447,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8347,354
SainshandMongolia 11,4517,116
SafiMorocco 18,91711,755
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,58611,549
SittweMyanmar 10,6316,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 373232
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,92111,136
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8639,857
SaiqOman 13,6638,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5438,416
SurOman 13,4778,375
SialkotPakistan 12,9128,023
SibbiPakistan 13,2468,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8636,751
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6546,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4534,631
SandomierzPoland 17,55710,910
SniezkaPoland 17,96211,162
SuwalkiPoland 17,38010,800
SzczecinPoland 17,91711,134
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44212,081
Santa MariaPortugal 18,45011,465
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9998,699
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4436,490
Satu MareRomania 17,51310,883
SibiuRomania 17,42110,826
SulinaRomania 16,97510,549
SadrinskRussia 14,8239,211
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,74910,408
SalekhardRussia 14,8829,248
SaratovRussia 15,8659,859
SejmcanRussia 11,8077,337
SelagoncyRussia 13,0088,083
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0926,272
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6197,220
SmolenskRussia 16,79110,434
SociRussia 16,16210,043
SortovalaRussia 16,65710,351
SuntarRussia 12,5627,806
SurgutRussia 14,4318,968
SverdlovskRussia 15,0239,335
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6279,711
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2068,828
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1429,410
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7737,316
SingaporeSingapore 8,3115,164
SliacSlovakia 17,77811,048
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9606,189
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3176,411
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,76112,280
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,50012,118
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,63012,198
SevilleSpain 19,45812,091
SennarSudan 14,9049,262
ShambatSudan 15,1559,417
ShendiSudan 15,1689,426
StenseleSweden 17,01110,571
StockholmSweden 17,38910,806
StorlienSweden 17,32010,763
SundsvallSweden 17,19610,686
SantisSwitzerland 18,52411,511
SongeaTanzania 12,6477,859
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5575,939
SongkhlaThailand 9,0315,612
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6415,991
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2985,778
SurinThailand 9,4205,853
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,38710,183
SokodeTogo 16,22010,080
SfaxTunisia 18,18611,301
SousseTunisia 18,25311,342
SamsunTurkey 16,36710,171
SiirtTurkey 15,7869,809
SivasTurkey 16,25710,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1838,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,13511,890
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,22111,323
SarataUkraine 16,99310,560
SarnyUkraine 17,20810,693
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,62710,332
SumyUkraine 16,65010,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9858,690
SaltoUruguay 10,3796,450
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2096,965
Safford, AzUsa 11,5347,167
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9719,303
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3208,277
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3278,282
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3758,312
Salem, InUsa 13,6668,492
Salem, OrUsa 11,6347,229
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9747,441
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1027,521
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1297,537
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0266,852
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0008,700
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6108,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9416,799
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9846,826
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7458,541
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1698,805
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6398,476
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5947,826
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6668,492
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8847,385
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8737,378
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8037,956
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0117,464
Selma, AlUsa 13,1748,187
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Seymour, InUsa 13,6668,492
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6858,504
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5707,811
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6767,877
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1178,151
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1648,181
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7918,570
Southport, NcUsa 14,0028,701
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0438,726
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1758,187
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1477,548
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6218,464
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0148,087
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1646,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4598,363
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3288,282
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8578,611
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6769,120
State College, PaUsa 14,3728,931
State University, MsUsa 13,0828,129
State University, NmUsa 11,6737,254
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2867,635
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1756,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8459,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8297,972
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7738,559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8857,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1518,172
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6119,080
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9098,643
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7007,892
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1078,145
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3368,287
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,28111,360
SocotraYemen 13,2438,229
SenangaZambia 12,7857,945
SerenjeZambia 12,7187,903
SeshekeZambia 12,6017,830
SolweziZambia 13,0248,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -