New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5948,448
TiranaAlbania 17,70711,003
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,52610,891
TebessaAlgeria 18,42511,450
TimimounAlgeria 18,39711,432
TindoufAlgeria 18,40811,439
TouggourtAlgeria 18,41211,441
TrelewArgentina 8,9475,560
TucumanArgentina 10,3726,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3252,687
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3262,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5382,820
TibooburraAustralia 3,0181,876
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4712,157
TshaneBotswana 12,0417,482
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8017,955
TarauacaBrazil 11,5677,188
TauaBrazil 13,7458,541
TefeBrazil 12,4137,713
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5197,779
TeresinaBrazil 13,7048,516
TiriosBrazil 13,5208,401
TorresBrazil 10,9996,835
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8358,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7137,279
TriunfoBrazil 13,6788,500
TucuruiBrazil 13,4198,339
TuriacuBrazil 13,8718,620
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5119,017
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4377,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4908,383
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2878,256
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7698,556
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9248,653
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4688,991
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3938,944
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3788,934
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5519,042
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1428,788
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8679,860
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9135,538
TaiyuanChina 10,7056,652
TaoyuanChina 9,0995,654
TengchongChina 10,5986,586
TønderDenmark 18,12811,265
TylstrupDenmark 17,90711,128
TystofteDenmark 17,98511,176
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5708,432
TahrirEgypt 16,34910,160
TantaEgypt 16,33310,149
TallinEstonia 17,06810,606
TartuEstonia 17,02110,577
TampereFinland 16,99910,563
TurkuFinland 17,12210,640
ToulonFrance 18,86111,721
ToulouseFrance 19,22311,945
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1403,194
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1252,563
TchibanGabon 14,6559,107
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6959,753
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,59511,555
TamaleGhana 16,31110,136
ThessalonikiGreece 17,42610,829
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,37310,796
TimehriGuyana 13,7068,517
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9437,421
TelaHonduras 12,0407,482
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0436,862
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0436,862
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4724,022
TabrizIran 15,4439,597
TeheranIran 14,9259,274
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0809,992
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,89411,120
TarvisioItaly 18,22611,326
TermoliItaly 18,11111,255
TorinoItaly 18,69911,620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,70211,622
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,20311,311
TrevicoItaly 18,07411,231
TrevisoItaly 18,34511,400
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,22311,324
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,70311,623
TabouIvory Coast 15,8229,832
TadotsuJapan 9,3415,805
TakadaJapan 9,4455,869
TakamatsuJapan 9,3325,799
TakayamaJapan 9,3875,833
TanegashimaJapan 9,1155,664
TatenoJapan 9,2725,762
TateyamaJapan 9,1725,699
TokushimaJapan 9,2855,770
TokyoJapan 9,2465,746
TomakomaiJapan 9,8986,151
TottoriJapan 9,4395,866
ToyamaJapan 9,4455,869
ToyookaJapan 9,4215,854
TsuJapan 9,2735,762
TsurugaJapan 9,3835,831
TsuyamaJapan 9,4075,846
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6209,085
TripoliLebanon 16,13110,024
TobrukLibya 16,97010,546
TripoliLibya 17,87011,104
TelsiaiLithuania 17,35110,782
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0956,895
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6526,619
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9946,832
ThyoloMalawi 12,1617,557
TawauMalaysia 7,4894,654
TessalitMali 17,43210,833
TimbuktuMali 17,15510,660
TombMali 17,14910,656
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,37610,798
TacubayaMexico 11,3557,056
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6627,247
TarialanMongolia 12,2517,613
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3987,704
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1227,533
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6747,254
TangierMorocco 19,27911,980
TarfayaMorocco 18,37811,420
TazaMorocco 19,06611,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3676,442
TaungooMyanmar 10,2666,379
ThandweMyanmar 10,3926,458
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2961,427
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 415258
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 662411
TapanuiNew Zealand 475295
TauherenikauNew Zealand 311194
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 460286
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 523325
TaurangaNew Zealand 618384
Te AnauNew Zealand 496308
Te ArohaNew Zealand 605376
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 592368
Te KuitiNew Zealand 505314
Te TekoNew Zealand 621386
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 396246
TemukaNew Zealand 242151
TimaruNew Zealand 248154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2918
TahouaNiger 16,72810,395
TillaberyNiger 16,77710,425
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8276,107
TromsoNorway 16,58310,305
TrondheimNorway 17,36010,787
ThumraitOman 13,5958,448
TacnaPeru 10,7866,702
TarapotoPeru 11,2737,005
TrujilloPeru 10,9366,796
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6134,731
TorunPoland 17,69110,994
TimisoaraRomania 17,64110,962
TambovRussia 16,19610,064
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1928,819
TaraRussia 14,2248,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3478,915
TermezRussia 13,7528,546
TernejRussia 10,3016,401
TobolskRussia 14,6159,082
TomskRussia 13,6238,465
Tot’MaRussia 16,0749,989
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3479,537
TuapseRussia 16,23010,085
TuraRussia 13,3648,304
TurukhanskRussia 13,9448,665
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9599,296
TortosaSpain 19,28311,982
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6976,647
TokerSudan 14,9669,300
TartousSyria 16,14510,033
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0805,642
TaboraTanzania 13,3328,285
TakThailand 9,9056,155
TrangThailand 9,1355,677
TabligboTogo 15,9519,912
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2026,961
TunisTunisia 18,33711,395
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9989,320
TireeUk 18,41311,442
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,50011,496
TernopilUkraine 17,29610,748
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4016,463
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4098,332
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0987,518
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3148,274
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2908,259
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2758,249
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9389,283
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9978,077
Temple, TxUsa 12,3217,656
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7357,914
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0968,138
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9908,694
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3298,283
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9708,681
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9347,416
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5269,026
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5849,062
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4107,090
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7667,933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2058,206
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6998,513
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8268,592
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -