New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8284,865
UaupesBrazil 12,5207,780
UbatubaBrazil 11,7967,330
UberabaBrazil 12,0157,466
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4238,341
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7027,893
UpernavikGreenland 15,7849,808
UummannaqGreenland 16,0189,954
UdineItaly 18,25911,346
Ustica IslandItaly 18,17711,295
UenoJapan 9,2905,773
UnzendakeJapan 9,3445,806
UrakawaJapan 9,8156,099
UshibukaJapan 9,3035,781
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3315,798
UwajimaJapan 9,2895,773
UkmergeLithuania 17,23110,708
UtenaLithuania 17,17310,671
UlaangomMongolia 12,8207,967
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8667,374
UlgiiMongolia 12,8918,010
UliastaiMongolia 12,4057,709
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7907,948
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6247,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7766,075
UfaRussia 15,2749,491
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5479,040
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1387,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2506,991
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1967,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5309,651
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9706,817
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8957,391
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1307,538
Umm BeninSudan 14,8419,222
UmeňSweden 16,99310,560
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3495,809
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6716,010
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8926,147
UrfaTurkey 16,0119,949
UsakTurkey 16,84010,464
Uman’Ukraine 16,96710,543
UzgorodUkraine 17,55110,906
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1878,816
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9988,698
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8958,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -