New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,71111,006
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9316,171
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1956,335
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7616,066
ViennaAustria 17,98911,178
VitebskBelarus 16,89510,499
VassourasBrazil 11,9667,436
VicosaBrazil 12,1687,561
VitoriaBrazil 12,3257,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8387,977
VarnaBulgaria 17,08510,617
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6969,132
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9657,435
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,8587,990
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9158,026
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9097,400
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8707,376
ValdiviaChile 8,7945,465
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8735,514
VallenarChile 9,8736,135
ValparaisoChile 9,4815,892
VanguardiaColombia 12,3257,659
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9537,428
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,85811,097
VestervigDenmark 18,00911,191
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6748,497
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7318,532
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6438,478
VilsandiEstonia 17,26210,727
VaasaFinland 16,98810,557
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,52110,888
VeravalIndia 12,4737,751
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2026,961
ValentiaIreland 18,91211,752
VeniceItaly 18,33411,393
VeronaItaly 18,45011,465
VicenzaItaly 18,39611,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,34111,397
ViterboItaly 18,35811,408
VolterraItaly 18,46111,472
VientianeLaos 9,7356,050
VarenaLithuania 17,27710,736
VilniusLithuania 17,23110,707
VeracruzMexico 11,5817,197
VlissingenNetherlands 18,65011,589
VaernesNorway 17,34210,776
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,54010,899
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18510,058
VillarricaParaguay 10,9876,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,31310,759
VanavaraRussia 13,0148,087
VasileviciRussia 16,97410,548
Velikie LukiRussia 16,84610,468
VerhojanskRussia 12,6177,840
ViljujskRussia 12,5757,814
VitimRussia 12,5257,783
Vize IslandRussia 14,6939,130
VladivostokRussia 10,2836,390
VolgogradRussia 15,9249,896
VologdaRussia 16,24310,093
VoronezRussia 16,33310,149
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5997,829
VytegraRussia 16,39210,186
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7827,322
ValenciaSpain 19,30811,998
ValladolidSpain 19,73212,261
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,97212,411
VisbySweden 17,47810,861
VanTurkey 15,6969,754
ValleyUk 18,74811,650
VinnitsaUkraine 17,08510,617
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0857,510
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8637,993
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1038,142
Vevay, InUsa 13,7228,527
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8968,013
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2007,581
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5828,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -