New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2471,397
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8734,892
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0421,269
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5502,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9573,081
WoomeraAustralia 3,3292,069
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1113,176
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,5789,680
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3138,894
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5807,817
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4027,707
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3208,899
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4968,387
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1858,193
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3078,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7244,800
WajimaJapan 9,5255,919
WakamatsuJapan 9,4255,857
WakayamaJapan 9,2775,765
WakkanaiJapan 10,1836,328
WajirKenya 13,4508,358
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4247,721
WindhoekNamibia 12,3697,686
WaihiNew Zealand 626389
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 577359
WaimanaNew Zealand 624388
WaimateNew Zealand 297184
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 523325
WaingawaNew Zealand 337210
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 289179
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 572356
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 435270
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 734456
WaipukurauNew Zealand 455283
WairakeiNew Zealand 529329
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 565351
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 582362
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 328204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 595370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 286178
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 362225
WellingtonNew Zealand 258160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 260162
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4830
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 676420
WhatawhataNew Zealand 550342
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 640398
WinchmoreNew Zealand 187116
WintonNew Zealand 530330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 636395
WarsawPoland 17,57010,918
WroclawPoland 17,87211,106
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0916,271
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9839,310
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7159,766
WauSudan 14,8019,198
WaddingtonUk 18,66211,596
Waco, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Wake IslandUsa 6,8504,257
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0508,110
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6488,481
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9817,445
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Warren, OhUsa 14,1468,791
Warren, PaUsa 14,3458,914
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3398,910
Washington, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Washington, InUsa 13,5928,446
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0678,120
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2318,222
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6688,494
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9428,664
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8918,632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4928,384
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0198,090
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2828,253
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3997,705
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7547,926
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0958,759
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4758,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3908,321
West Point, GaUsa 13,3928,322
West Point, NyUsa 14,6769,120
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7228,527
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4297,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7477,921
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5599,047
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2458,852
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9138,646
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4668,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9998,077
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4758,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4899,004
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0258,715
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9508,669
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3518,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6207,221
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5438,416
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7658,554
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6337,229
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8238,590
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2278,841
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0678,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -