New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6729,739
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3229,521
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4819,620
YaoundeCameroon 15,3339,528
YokoCameroon 15,4739,615
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3959,567
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3318,284
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2568,237
YanjiChina 10,3556,435
YichangChina 10,1926,333
YinchuanChina 11,1476,927
YiningChina 13,1288,158
YariguiesColombia 12,5277,785
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6938,509
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7068,517
YazdIran 14,4828,999
YakushimaJapan 9,0985,654
YamagataJapan 9,4895,897
YamaguchiJapan 9,4285,859
YokkaichiJapan 9,2915,773
YokohamaJapan 9,2265,733
YonagoJapan 9,4725,886
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9425,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6914,158
YeMyanmar 9,8756,136
YolaNigeria 15,8419,844
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6555,999
YurimaguasPeru 11,3427,048
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0229,335
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3146,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5299,029
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1407,544
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3527,676
York, PaUsa 14,3998,948
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1858,815
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -