New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reefton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reefton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reefton with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8188,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,26911,353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5619,670
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6768,499
ZhengzhouChina 10,3956,460
ZhijiangChina 10,0206,227
ZagrebCroatia 18,05011,217
ZugspitzeGermany 18,40011,434
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,50710,879
ZahedanIran 13,8038,578
ZanjanIran 15,2029,447
ZacatecasMexico 11,3357,044
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2606,997
ZinderNiger 16,46010,228
ZhobPakistan 13,2338,223
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4244,613
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4224,612
ZamoscPoland 17,45410,846
Zielona GoraPoland 17,93011,142
ZigalovoRussia 12,4837,757
ZiganskRussia 12,7857,945
ZyryankaRussia 12,1287,536
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,42312,070
ZurichSwitzerland 18,57611,543
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8187,965
ZonguldakTurkey 16,73410,399
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,60710,320
ZitomirUkraine 17,07110,608
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,78810,432
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,80210,441
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6457,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4448,354
ZambeziZambia 13,0508,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -